Technical Program Committee

Technical Program Committee
TPC Chair
Sang-Jo Yoo (Inha Univ., Korea)
TPC Vice-Chairs
Sang-Chul Kim (Kookmin Univ., Korea)
Oh-Soon Shin (Soongsil Univ., Korea)
Xudong Wang (Shanghai Jiao Tong Univ., China)
Sanghwan Lee (Kookmin Univ., Korea)
Kazuhiko Fukawa (Tokyo institute of Technology, Japan)
Juan-Carlos Cano (Universidad Politecnica de Valencia, Spain)
Regional Chairs
Xuejun Sha (Harbin Institute of Technology, China)
Daji Qiao (Iowa State Univ., USA)
Ilenia Tinnirello (Univ. of Palermo, Italy)
Il-Min Kim (Queen’s Univ., Canada)
Xin Wang (Fudan Univ., China)
Mazen Omar Hasna (Qatar Univ., Qatar)
Nguyen H. Thanh (Hanoi Univ. of Science and Technology, Vietnam)
Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ., Japan)
Tony Q.S. Quek (Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore)
Chun Ting Chou (National Taiwan Univ., Taiwan)
Maurice Gagnaire (Telecom ParisTech, France)
Sinchai Kamolphiwong (Prince of Songkla Univ., Thailand)
Mohamad Yusoff Alias (Multimedia Univ., Malaysia)
Gyu Myoung Lee (Liverpool John Moores Univ., UK)
Workshop Co-Chairs
Won-Yong Shin (Dankook University., Korea)
TPC Members
Sanghyun Ahn (University of Seoul)
Beongku An (Hongik University)
Seung Baek (Korea University)
Hyokyung Bahn (Ewha Womans University)
Vo Nguyen Quoc Bao (Posts and Telecommunications Institute of Technology)
Juan-Carlos Cano (Universidad Politecnica de Valencia)
Eun-Young Chang (Electronics and Telecommunication Research Institute)
KyungHi Chang (Inha University)
Jeongyeup Paek (Chung-Ang Univ., Korea)
Hsi-Lu Chao (National Chiao Tung University)
Wei Chen (Tsinghua University)
Sungrae Cho (Chung-Ang University)
Taenam Cho (Woosuk University)
Bong Jun Choi (The State University of New York (SUNY) Korea)
Heung-Kook Choi (Inje University)
Hyun-Ho Choi (Hankyong National University)
Jaehyuk Choi (Gachon University)
Ji-Woong Choi (DGIST)
Mi-Jung Choi (Kangwon National University)
Nakjung Choi (Bell-Labs, Alcatel-Lucent)
Peter Choi (Akamai Technologies)
Seong Gon Choi (Chungbuk National University)
Su-il Choi (Chonnam National University)
Sunwoong Choi (Kookmin University)
Yoon-Ho Choi (Kyonggi University)
Young-June Choi (Ajou University)
Li-Der Chou (National Central University)
Mostafa Zaman Chowdhury (Khulna University of Engineering and Technology (KUET))
Tein Yaw David Chung (Yuan Ze University)
Yun Won Chung (Soongsil University)
Suyong Eum (NICT)
Yee Loo Foo (Multimedia University)
Hacene Fouchal (Université de Reims Champagne-Ardenne)
Tapio Frantti (Finnish Research and Engineering)
Vasilis Friderikos (King’s College London)
Takeo Fujii (The University of Electro-Communications)
Pierluigi Gallo (University of Palermo)
Yacine Ghamri-Doudane (University of la Rochelle)
Debasis Giri (Haldia Institute of Technology)
Visvasuresh Victor Govindaswamy (Concordia University)
JaeIl Han (Kookmin University)
Sang-Kook Han (Yonsei University)
Youn-Hee Han (Korea University of Technology and Education)
Yo-Sung Ho (Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology)
Junbeom Hur (Chung-Ang University)
Ho Young Hwang (Kwangwoon University)
Insoo Hwang (Qualcomm Technologies, Inc.)
Kyu-Sung Hwang (Kyungil University)
Seung-Hoon Hwang (Dongguk University)
Taewon Hwang (Yonsei University)
Shingo Ichii (University of Tokyo)
Yeong Min Jang (Kookmin University)
Seil Jeon (Instituto de Telecomunicacoes)
Han-You Jeong (Pusan National University)
Jaehoon Jeong (Sungkyunkwan University)
Sangjin Jeong (ETRI)
Jiong Jin (Swinburne University of Technology)
Sunggeun Jin (Daegu University)
Changhee Joo (UNIST)
Bang Chul Jung (Gyeongsang National University)
Sangsu Jung (MtoV Inc.)
Sung-yoon Jung (Yeungnam University)
Kyungtae Kang (Hanyang University)
Jussi Kangasharju (University of Helsinki)
Daeyoung Kim (KAIST)
Dong Ku Kim (Yonsei University)
Hongseok Kim (Sogang University)
Hwangnam Kim (Korea University)
Hwasung Kim (Kwangwoon University)
Hyoil Kim (Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology (UNIST))
Hyoung Jun Kim (ETRI)
Jae-Hyun Kim (Ajou University, South Korea)
Jeong Kim (Kyung Hee University)
Jong-Ok Kim (Korea University)
JongWon Kim (GIST (Gwangju Institute of Science & Technology)
Ki-Il Kim (Gyeongsang National University)
Sang-Chul Kim (Kookmin University)
Yeongkwun Kim (Western Illinois University)
Young Kim (ETRI)
Younghyun Kim (Korea University)
Young-Tak Kim (Yeungnam University)
Bong Jun Ko (IBM T.J. Watson Research Center)
Katarzyna Kosek-Szott (AGH University of Science and Technology)
M Bala Krishna (Guru Gobind Singh Indrasprastha University)
Yau Hwang Kuo (National Cheng Kung University)
Kyung Sup Kwak (Inha University)
Kwok-Yan Lam (National University of Singapore)
Jaime Lloret (Universidad Politécnica de Valencia)
Byeong Gi Lee (Seoul National Univ.)
Choonhwa Lee (Hanyang University)
HyungJune Lee (Ewha W. University)
Jae-Hwoon Lee (Dongguk University)
Jeong Woo Lee (Chung-Ang University)
Jihoon Lee (Sangmyung University)
Jong-Hyouk Lee (Sangmyung University)
Jung Ryun Lee (Chung-Ang University)
Jungwoo Lee (Seoul National University)
Kyong-Ho Lee (Yonsei University)
Moon Ho Lee (Chonbuk National University)
Nam Tuan Lee (Kookmin University)
Sinjae Lee (Korea University)
SuKyoung Lee (Yonsei University)
Won Cheol Lee (Soongsil University)
Hyuk Lim (Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology)
Pascal Lorenz (University of Haute Alsace)
Stefan Mangold (Disney Research)
Pietro Manzoni (Universidad Politécnica de Valencia)
Bongkyo Moon (Dongguk University)
Hichan Moon (Hanyang University)
Dong Kun Noh (Soongsil University)
Kimio Oguchi (Seikei University)
Seong-Jun Oh (Korea University)
JongTaek Oh (Hansung University)
Eiji Okamoto (Nagoya Institute of Technology)
Sangheon Pack (Korea University)
Joon-Sang Park (Hongik University)
Kyung-Joon Park (DGIST)
Namje Park (Jeju National University)
Anh Pham (The University of Aizu)
Tony Q. S. Quek (Singapore University of Technology and Design (SUTD))
Md. Abdur Razzaque (University of Dhaka)
June-Koo Kevin Rhee (KAIST)
Joel Rodrigues (Instituto de Telecomunicações, University of Beira Interior)
Byeong-hee Roh (Ajou University)
Jean-Louis Rougier (TELECOM ParisTech / LTCI)
Rajarshi Roy (Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur)
Mikko Sallinen (VTT – Technical Research Centre of Finland)
Pablo Salvador (Institute IMDEA Networks)
Hiroo Sekiya (Chiba University)
Seung-Hyun Seo (Purdue University)
Xuejun Sha (Communication Research Center, Harbin Institute of Technology)
Bin Shen (Chongqing University of Posts and Telecommunications (CQUPT))
Lianfeng Shen (National Mobile Communications Research Laboratory, Southeast University)
Yoan Shin (Soongsil University)
Kuei-Ping Shih (Tamkang University)
Dong-Joon Shin (Hanyang University)
Oh-Soon Shin (Soongsil University)
Seokjoo Shin (Chosun University)
Won-Yong Shin (Dankook University)
Hong-Yeop Song (Yonsei University)
Wang-Cheol Song (Jeju National University)
Wei-Tsung Su (Aletheia University)
Nguyen Huu Thanh (Hanoi University of Science and Technology)
Athanasios Vasilakos (National Technical University of Athens)
Van Yem Vu (Hanoi University Of Science and Technology)
Xin Wang (Fudan University)
Yong-Yuk Won (Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute)
Jinsong Wu (Universidad de Chile)
Jiping Xiong (Zhejiang Normal University)
Shaoyi Xu (Beijing Jiaotong University)
Nariyoshi Yamai (Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology)
Joon Yoo (Gachon University)
Sang-jo Yoo (Inha University)
Younghwan Yoo (Pusan National University)
Seokhoon Yoon (University of Ulsan)
Chang Wu Yu (Chung Hua University)
F. Richard Yu (Carleton University)
Heejung Yu (Yeungnam University)
Ji-Hoon Yun (Seoul National University of Science and Technology)
Honggang Zhang (Zhejiang University)
Liang Zhou (Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications)
Yujin Lim (Sookmyung Women’s University)
Rami Langar (University of Eastern Paris, Marne-la-Vallée (UPEM), France)
Periklis Chatzimisios (Alexander Technological Educational Institute of Thessaloniki, Greece)
Pascal Lorenz (University of Haute Alsace, Greece)
Shuguang Cui (Texas A&M University, USA)
Wei Zhang (University of New South Wales, Australia )
Dong Ku Kim (Yonsei University, Korea)
Yeong Min Jang (Kookmin University, Korea)
Heungkookm Choi (Inje University, Korea)
Kyung-Joon Park (DGIST, Korea)
Honggang Zhang (Zhejiang University, China)
Saewoong Bahk (Seoul National University, Korea)
Ki-Hyung Kim (Ajou University, Korea)
Nada Philip (Kingston University, UK)
Jose David Cely (University Distral F.J.C., Colombia)
Tiffany Jing Li (Lehigh University, USA)
Tony Sahama (Queensland University of Technology , Australia)
Sungyoung Lee (Kyung Hee University, Korea)
Jian Song (Tsinghua University, China)
Claudio Estévez Montero (Universidad de Chile, Chile)
Barbara Tappeiner (Technische Universität Wien, Austria)
Pantelis Angelidis (University of Western Macedonia, Greece)
TPC Secretary
Jeongyeup Paek (Chung-Ang Univ., Korea)