Steering Committee

Steering Committee
SC Chair
Chung G. Kang (Korea Univ., Korea)
SC Co-Chairs
Seok Young Jang(Ministry of Science, ICT & Future Planning, Korea)
Skott Ahn (LG Electronics Inc., Korea)
Kyung Whoon Cheun(Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., Korea)
Yang Zhen (VP of CIC, Nanjing Univ. Posts & Telecommunications, China)
Masakazu Sengoku (Niigata Univ., Japan)
Marco Chiani (Univ. of Bologna, Italy)
Sang Wu Kim (Iowa State Univ., USA)
Dong Ku Kim (Yonsei Univ., Korea)
Yeong Min Jang (Kookmin Univ., Korea)
SC Members
Jong Suk Chae (ETRI, Korea)
Hojin Lee (ETRI, Korea)
Jinwoong Kim (ETRI, Korea)
Yoon Kyu Park (Ministry of Science, ICT & Future Planning, Korea)
Hyogun Lee (Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., Korea)
Kookyeon Kwak (LG Electronics Inc., Korea)
Lyoung Choi (NIPA, Korea)
Keunku Lee(TTA, Korea)
Boo Mann Choung (NIA, Korea
Gae young Choi (KISDI, Korea)
Kyunghak Seo (NRF, Korea)
Myunghyun Yoon (KETI, Korea)
Jae Kwan Lee (KATECH, Korea)
Young Jun Moon (KOTI, Korea)
Jaehyun Gim (IITP, Korea)
Chaehag Yi (IITP, Korea)
Hyunje Park (IITP, Korea)
Jae hyoung Yoo (IITP, Korea)
Moon-Que Lee (IITP, Korea)
Dong-won Han (ETRI, Korea)
Hyunkyu Chung (ETRI, Korea)
Chieteuk Ahn (ETRI, Korea)
Dong-In Kim (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea)
Ilyoung Chong (Hankuk Univ. of Foreign Studies, Korea)
Heung-Koon Choi (Inje Univ., Korea)
Dae-Gwon Jeong (Korea Aerospace Univ., Korea)
Young-Tak Kim (Yeungnam Univ., Korea)
Saewoong Bahk (Seoul National Univ., Korea)
Young-Han Kim (Soongsil Univ., Korea)
KyungHi Chang (Inha Univ., Korea)
Seong-Ho Jeong (Hankuk Univ. of Foreign Studies, Korea)
Sang-Jo Yoo (Inha Univ., Korea)
Sunghyun Choi (Seoul National Univ., Korea)
Abdelhamid Mellouk (Univ. of Paris-Est Creteil Val de Marne, France)
Malathi Veeraraghavan (Univ. of Virginia, USA)
Falko Dressler (Univ. of Erlangen, Canada)
Xuemin (Sherman) Shen (Univ. of Waterloo, Canada)
Halim Yanikomeroglu (Carleton Univ., Canada)
Elvino Sousa (Univ. of Toronto, Canada)
Kwang-Cheng Chen (National Taiwan Univ., Taiwan)
Moe Win (MIT, USA)
Honggang Zhang (Zhejiang Univ., China)
Dongfeng Yuan (Shandong Univ., China)
Joel Rodriques (Univ. of Beira Interior, Portugal)
Nguyen Tien Dzung (Hanoi Univ. of Science and Technology, Vietnam)
Yacine Ghamri-Doudane (Univ. of La Rochelle Institute of Technology, France)
Jaime Lloret Mauri (Polytechnic Univ. of Valencia, Spain)
Jinsong Wu (Universidad de Chile, Chile)
F. Richard Yu (Carleton Univ., Canada)
Tarik Taleb (Aalto Univ., Finland)
Rami Langar (University of Eastern Paris, Marne-la-Vallée (UPEM), France)
Periklis Chatzimisios (Alexander Technological Educational Institute of Thessaloniki, Greece)
Honggang Zhang (Zhejiang University, China)
Hsi-Pin Ma (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)
Nazim Agoulmine (University of Evry Val d’Essonne, France)